Welcome to our Staff Page which details staff roles and responsibilities throughout the school.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher – Mr David Robinson

Deputy Headteacher – Miss Stacey Feenan

Assistant Headteacher – Miss Clare Bakstad


MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM
Miss Nicole Kattou (Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader, MFL Lead & Subject Leadership)
Mrs Diane Farrell (Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader and Attendance Lead)
Mrs Samantha Fox (Year 1 & 2 Phase Leaders and Curriculum Lead)
Mrs Suzanne Evans (EYFS Phase Leader and SENCO)
Miss Lauren Foy (Mathematics Subject Leader)
Miss Lauren Williams (English Subject Leader)

TEACHING STAFF
Year 6 Teacher:          Miss Nicole Kattou*
Year 6 Teacher:          Miss Lauren Foy*
Year 5 Teacher:          Miss Lauren Williams*
Year 5 Teacher:          Mrs Emma Feenan
Year 4 Teacher:          Miss Ciara Mills-Baines
Year 4 Teacher:          Miss Eimear Long
Year 3 Teacher:          Miss Lacey Howarth
Year 3 Teacher:          Mrs Diane Farrell*
Year 2 Teacher:          Mrs Samantha Fox*
Year 2 Teacher:          Miss Rachel Bamber
Year 1 Teacher:          Miss Sophie Craig
Year 1 Teacher:          Miss Jona Qershori
Reception Teacher:    Miss Suzanne Evans*
Reception Teacher:    Mrs Hannah Cunliffe
Nursery Teacher:        Miss Jennifer Smith
PPA Teacher:              Mr John Bulmer
(* indicates the teacher is a middle leader)

LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF
Inclusion Manager:                           Ms Rachel Daye
Inclusion Support:                            Miss Lisa Manchester
PPA:                                                    Mr Neil Mattocks
Year 6 Learning Support:                 Mrs Jan Gardner
Year 6 Learning Support:                 Miss Natalie Williams
Year 5 Learning Support:                 Mrs Sharon Street
Year 4 Learning Support:                 Mrs Sue Rankin (Part-time)
Year 3 Learning Support:                 Mrs Tracey Hope
Year 3 Learning Support:                 Miss Lorna Robinson (Autumn Term)
Year 3 Learning Support:                 Mrs Gillian Horlick (Part-time)
Year 2 Learning Support:                 Mrs Debbie Winstanley
Year 2 Learning Support:                 Miss Beth Lawson
Year 1 Learning Support:                 Miss Rachel Horlick
Year 1 Learning Support:                 Miss Kristen Hughes
Year 1 Learning Support:                 Mr Charley Owens
Year 1 Learning Support:                 Mrs Sharon Hargreaves
Reception Learning Support:           Mrs Pauline Bird
Reception Learning Support:           Mrs Angela Ockleshaw
Nursery Learning Support:               Mr Jamie Rogers
Nursery Learning Support:               Mrs Elizabeth Sullivan
Nursery Learning Support:               Miss Hannah Williams
Additional Learning Support:            Miss Nikita Coughlin

KITCHEN STAFF:
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF:
Ms Alison Jessop (Unit Manager)
Mrs Val Wright (Bursar)
Ms Diane Lee (General Assistant)
Mrs Janette Roberts (Senior Admin Officer)
Mrs Doreen Basnett (General Assistant)
Ms Victoria Chialton (Clerical Assistant)
Ms Donna Smith (General Assistant)
Ms Sam Johnstone (Clerical Assistant)
 


Ms Collette Moon (Clerical Assistant)
 
SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS:
CLEANING STAFF:
Ms Carol Wilson (Senior Supervisor)
Mrs Marie Evans
Mrs Marie Evans
Mrs Debbie McIver
Ms Nicola Gaughan
Mrs Maureen Hesketh
Ms Nicola Gaughan
Ms Pauline Rock

EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGIST
 
Miss Hema Ward
EDUCATION WELFARE OFFICER
CROSSING PATROL OFFICER
Mrs Rosemary Ojukwu
To be appointed
SCHOOL NURSE
CARETAKER
Ms Ann Quinn
Mr John McCarty