Welcome to our Staff Page which details staff roles and responsibilities throughout the school.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher – Mr David Robinson

 

Deputy Headteacher – Miss Stacey Feenan

 

Assistant Headteacher and SENCO – Miss Clare Bakstad


MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs Nicole Taylor (MFL Lead & Subject Leadership)
Mrs Diane Farrell (Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader and Attendance Lead)
Mrs Suzanne Evans (EYFS and Phase Leader)
Miss Lauren Foy (Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader and Mathematics Subject Leader)
Miss Lauren Williams (Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader and English Subject Leader)
Miss Jennifer Smith (EYFS Cross Site Leader)
Miss Ciara Mills-Baines (Children’s University Leader)

TEACHING STAFF
Year 6 Teacher:          Miss Lauren Foy*
Year 6 Teacher:          Mrs Emma Feenan
Year 5 Teacher:          Miss Eimear Long
Year 5 Teacher:          Mr Tom Stewart
Year 4 Teacher:          Mrs Diane Farrell*
Year 4 Teacher:          Mr Aaron Byrne
Year 3 Teacher:          Miss Ciara Mills-Baines*
Year 3 Teacher:          Miss Laure Middleton
Year 2 Teacher:          Miss Lauren Williams*
Year 2 Teacher:          Miss Charis Gibson
Year 1 Teacher:          Miss Jona Qershori
Year 1 Teacher:          Miss Georgia Maestri-Banks
Reception Teacher:    Miss Suzanne Evans*
Reception Teacher:    Miss Jennifer Smith*
Nursery Teacher:        Mr Tom Hornby
PPA Teacher:              Mrs Samantha Fox
Mrs Nicole Taylor (currently on Maternity Leave)
Mrs Hannah Cunliffe (currently on Maternity Leave
(* indicates the teacher is a middle leader)

LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF
Pastoral Support, Attendance & Deputy Safeguarding Lead:  Ms Rachel Daye
Medical Welfare Assistant:                   Mrs Jan Gardner
PPA (HLTA):                                           Mrs Jane McKie
PPA (HLTA):                                           Mr Neil Mattocks
PPA (HLTA):                                           Miss Natalie Williams
Year 6 Learning Support:                 Miss Natalie Williams (mornings)
Year 6 Learning Support:                 Mrs Sharon Street
Year 5 Learning Support:                 Mrs Sue Rankin (Part-time)
Year 4 Learning Support:                 Miss Beth Lawson
Year 3 Learning Support:                 Miss Rachel Horlick
Year 3 Learning Support:                 Miss Kristen Hughes (Mrs Sharon Hargreaves)
Year 2 Learning Support:                 Miss Nikita Coughlin (Part-time)
Year 2 Learning Support:                 Mrs Gillian Horlick (Part-time)
Year 1 Learning Support:                 Miss Hannah Williams
Year 1 Learning Support:                 Mrs Tracey Hope
Reception Learning Support:           Mrs Pauline Bird
Reception Learning Support:           Mr Jamie Rogers
Nursery Learning Support:               Mrs Elizabeth Sullivan
Nursery Learning Support:               Mrs Angela Ockleshaw
Nursery Learning Support:               Miss Lorna Robinson (Part-time)
Additional Learning Support (ARP):  Mrs Debbie Winstanley

KITCHEN STAFF:
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF:
Ms Alison Jessop (Unit Manager)
Mrs Val Wright (Bursar)
Ms Diane Lee (General Assistant)
Mrs Janette Roberts (Senior Admin Officer)
Mrs Doreen Basnett (General Assistant)
Ms Victoria Chialton (Clerical Assistant)
Ms Donna Smith (General Assistant)
Ms Collette Moon (Clerical Assistant)
 


 
SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS:
CLEANING STAFF:
Ms Nicola Gaughan
Mrs Marie Evans
Ms Karen Atkinson
Ms Kelly Daniels
Ms Nicola Gaughan
Mrs Maureen Hesketh
Mrs Brenda McHarron

EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGIST
 
Miss Hema Ward
EDUCATION WELFARE OFFICER
Mrs Sharon Kyle
SCHOOL NURSE
CARETAKER
Ms Joanne Crennell
Mr Dave Jones